Dean’s List: Johnston Community College

January 27, 2014 

The following students have been named to the fall semester dean’s list at Johnston Community College. To qualify, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.5 or better.

Angier – Kassidy Brown; Ashley Carter; Michael Cobb; Heather Dundon; Amanda Fischer; Katelyn Giammo; Donald Hales; Tyler Kelly; Christine Lackey; Susan Sciarabba; Pamela Stewart; Jaimie Wischnowsky; Amber Zurowski.

Apex – Allison Falbe; Megan Leach; Anna Zachariason.

Bailey – Leslie Paris.

Benson – Toby Allen; Tabatha Barbour; David Beasley Jr; Ryan Benson; Tracey Benson; Ann Cheshire; Ragan Ellis; Cristina Galindo; Kristie Hebert; Morgan Hesse; Shenan Higgins; Misty Holleman; Cheryl Johnson; Christopher Lasky; Billie Lee; Alma Marler; Madison McGee; Carly McLendon; James Moore; Jennifer Moseley; Haley Noble; Ceferina Ocasio; Bradley Parker; Helen Pendergraft; Ryan Perez; Mary-Ashley Pollard; Timothy Raynor; Katie Rutherford; Laura Stanley; Larry Tart; Amber Trimpe; Ashley Willis; Sandra Wolfe; James Wood; Mason Young.

Burlington – Gretchen Haislip.

Cary – Erika Bynum; Jacqueline Sinicrope.

Clayton – Lori Abrams; Giovanni Aguilar; Timothy Alford; Juliana Alioto; Sonja Almand; Whitney Anderson; Alexander Ayres; Sydney Bailey; Michael Baker; Jared Ball; Kaely Barber; Aaron Beaver; Hayley Benson; Amanda Boyle; Alexandria Brannan; Robin Breece; Dustin Brennan; Katherine Brickell; Barbara Brown; Brittany Brown; Jerry Bryant; Kristen Burchfield; Heather Capps; Peter Carasiti; Sarah Carl; Bridgett Carte; Calvin Carter; Oscar Chairez; Imiah Chew; Ashley Ciancioso; Michelle Coats; Marjorie Coker; Lindsay Consiglio; Olivia Creech; Andrew Crocker; Ryan Cummins; Ashleigh Cuomo; Emily Dacamara; Sandra Daniels; Dawn Daughtry; Scot Deal; April Dewitt; Kristina Dietrich; Lisa Digregorio-Ross; Samantha Dillahunt; Patrick Donnelly; Brandon Douglas; Staci Douglas; Antwan Dowless; Amber Dunn; Jennifer Eckerich; James Ekis; Alexa Eno; Waylon Ferrell; Mitchell Figueras; Abraham Flores; Selena Flores; Miguel Fonseca; Jeffrey Foster; Meredith France; Kaylee Gabriel; Brandi Gardner; Randy Gay; Kimberly Gearheart; Bruce Gilbert; Brandi Gilvaja; Pascual Goicoechea; Holly Goswick; Alicia Grace; John-Mark Hales; Ashley Hall; Jordan Hall; Lawanda Harris; Dylan Hayes; Shelby Holdsworth; Caitlyn Holzer; Ester Horrer; Penny Howell; Alanna Hurley; Rebecca Hyatt; Micaela Iacono; Roberta James; Jackye Jimenez; Emily Jones; Rachel Jones; Sydney Jones; Mattie Jordan; William Joyner; Colton Kelley; Kelsey Kircher; Hannah Kline; Karen Lavieri; Tiffany Lawson; Megan Lockard; Michael Lyles; Jeremy Mailhot; Anja Maki-Crawford; Mike Mangione; Dawn Marlow; Deena Matthews; Jessica McLamb; Brenda Medina; Nicholas Merle; Latofat Mirzakhmedova; Reneta Mitchell-Smith; Alejandra Monjaras; Michael Montague; Chester Moore; Rachel Moore; James Nagy; Nisa Newkirk; William Nichol; Krista Noel; Christopher Nolan; Kaylee O'Connell; Nakeya Outerbridge; Christy Parks; Shannon Pedone; Ana Penaloza; Sierra Person; Cecily Peterson; Brittany Poole; Donna Price; Dammorra Purcell; Yoana Rasheva; Sondra Ray; Megan Raybon; Shalah Robertson; Roshonda Rock; Melissa Rook; Courtney Ryan; Stephen Ryan; Kristin Samples; Terianne Sampsel; Cody Sampson; Brody Sanders; Daryl Sanders; Melissa Simonelli; Christopher Southerland; Alexus Stancil; Consuella Stancil; Atlanta Steagall; Kaitlyn Stone; Erica Stott; Jonathan Stovall; Samantha Strickland; Karltons Suits; Hunter Summey; Russell Thrasher; Michael Tipton; Megan Toler; Jordan Tracy; Lucas Triba; Eric Turner; Johnathan Vanderdrift; Samantha Villanueva; Stephanie Vinson; Kimberly Watson; Robert Weaver III; Wesley Whittington; Alec Williamson; Kayden Williamson; Vincent Wilson; Erica Winsett; Patrick Wise; Donovan Woods; Amanda Yokeley; Rosa Zavala; William Zavala Rubio.

Clinton – Zachary Adams; Billy Knowles; Megan Lewis.

Coats – Vianey Chavez; Brandon Davies; Adam Jernigan; Rachel Maynard; Belinda Murray; Susan Raynor.

Danville – Catelyn Stephens.

Dudley – Nina Lee.

Dunn – Alicia Ashworth; Kayla Baker; Carson Brown; Joshua Core; Krystal Daniel; Paula Daniel; Billie Fish; Maria Franco; Robert Godwin; Matthew Green; Richard Haire; Andrea High; Kaitlyn Jackson; Charles Johnson; Logan Langdon; Ralph Logan; Elizabeth McCullen; Danielle McLamb; Brandy Mendez; Yahsheva Mitchell; Ashley Mullins; Ashley Norris; Megan Norris; Damian Prince; John Wooten; Caitlin Wrench.

Durham – Linda Lampron; Michael Long; Deborah McBride.

Efland – Danielle Davis.

Erwin – Jessica Rushing; Amy Strickland.

Fayetteville – Jack Brown; Brandon Fett; Alexanders Garcia.

Four Oaks – Lauren Adams; Jose Angel; Annah Baker; Jayna Baker; Steve Barefoot; Alison Beal; Cameron Bell; Mary Bennett; John Bond; Craig Couch; Emily Dewey; Linda Eldridge; Melanie Gooch; David Hamm; Megan Jeans; Jessica Johnson; Jessica Langston; Tina Lee; Cody McLean; Jesse McLean; Wesleigh Neville; Andre Nixon; Latifah Nixon; Dianne Noel; Victoria Parrish; Karishma Persaud; Sherrill Phipps, III; John Robertson; Stephanie Shaffer; Cynthia Smiley; Tanner Stone; Wandetta Velasco; Allexis Walters; Wilson White; Kirsten Wile; Ryan Wile; Ashley Williams; Caitlyn Wynn.

Fuquay-Varina – Lavar Pone.

Garner – Aubria Bolin; Jodie Brandes; Michael Cody; Kyle Cutting; Jarrod Fleeger; Scarlett Hargis; Cristina Isastia-Henriquez; Shamira Jones; Johnnie Lane; Sandra Leclerc; Luther Liles; Katherine Martinez; Matthew Moreland; Michael Neal; Miranda Potts; Josiah Rex; Trevor Rhoads; Kristen Schena; Shawn Terry; Lucia Thomas; Marcy Tucker; Alexis Twisdale; Madison Wainwright; Hannah Wiggs.

Goldsboro – Patricia Bennett; Carol Brewington; Crystal Craft; Christina Drumm; Nicole Ellison; Johnnie Guy; Shelby Huff; Bobby Jackson; Kristy Leftdwrige; Marissa Llorentty; Robert Pettit; Kathryn Sass; Paul Sullivan; Joel Tremblay.

Henderson – Phyllis Dunston; Alyxandria Smith.

Hertford – Rocky Osbaugh.

High Point – Shari Stancil.

Holly Springs – Anastasia Hayes; Jerilyn Misso.

Kenly – Katherine Adams; George Boydstun; Brianna Capps; Jordan Capps; Cynthia Cheek; Elvia Fajardo; Megan Littleton; Maria Mendoza; Judith Murray; Ashley Newsome; Tiffany Pollock; Joshua Sutton; Shelby Turner; Kiersten Warner.

Knightdale – Stephanie Cassidy; Richard Moore; Lauren Petta.

La Grange – Natalie Jensen.

Louisburg – Cherry Harris.

Lucama – David Tolson.

Micro – Erica Parnell.

Middlesex – Jennifer Abdelnor; Darren Elmore; Katy Hawley; Jared Roper; Mallorie Tripp; Mallory Vanover; Jonathan Vickery; Estefany Zuniga.

Mount Olive – Ronald Robinson.

Newton Grove – Uvina Allen; Gabriela Del Rio-Diaz; Sharnice Ellis; Rogelio Morales-Saucedo; Ariel Thornton.

Oxford – Scarlette Brummitt; Dustin Thomas.

Pikeville – Eric Washburn.

Pine Level – Cody Allen; Donald Barfield; Hannah Corbett; Brandi George; Briana Godfrey; Tari Johnson; Aaron Parker.

Princeton – Amy Baker; Cesar Bautista; Jasmine Braswell; Jeremey Daughtry; Amber Fields; Tabitha Holloman; Jacob Huffman; Rose Lopez Ramirez; Lauren Massey; Amber May; Lori May; Catherine Page; Samantha Pittman; Alisha Stallworth; Cori Starling; Michele Thornton; Kenan Walden; Bridgette Walker; Lauren Weeks; Christie Wellons.

Raeford – Gary Backus; Todd Erickson.

Raleigh – Ryan Barnes; Lawrence Battaile; Joshua Bowyer; Jared Clayton; Abrham Daba; Amanda Davenport; Audrey Eaves; Jennifer Farrell; Larry Harris; Crystal Masouras; Samuel Mathu; Kevin McKenna; Cynthia Mrozek; Sarah Pittman; Huyen Quach; Mishal Safwan; Amanda Shafer; Laura Stanfield; Sherrill Tharrington; Kaitlyn Whitaker.

Roseboro – Stacy King.

Sanford – Anna Ekis.

Selma – Saul Acosta; Tomeka Baker; Melissa Banks; Alex Batten; Jennifer Baughman; Lanie Bizzell; Dylan Bowen; Lawrence Bowyer; Herbert Byrd; Yoel Chumbiriza; Dustin Cornell; Maegan Daniels; Jesica Draper; Elizabeth English; Michael Farlow; Paul Garrett; Valeria Gonzalez; Takisha Green; Sarah Hamelinck; Destiny Harden; Cheryl Hayworth; Chiyanna Henry; Bianca Hernandez; Brittany Holmes; Elizabeth Jernigan; Carol Johnson; Shannon Johnson; Christopher Jones; Jessica Joyce; Stephanie Knott; Tyler Langley; Sonya Langley-Edmundson; Faviola Lemus; Lizbeth Lopez; Edgar Lopez-Santacruz; Odalys Martinez; Tyler McCarthy; James McFarland; Alexander Montgomery; Alejandra Moreno; Catherine Newton; Pamela Pace; David Parrish; Hannah Pass; Warren Phillips; Jameka Price; Jacqueline Taylor; Paola Trejo; Mercedes Villeda Resendiz; Jackie Williams; Melissa Williams; Morgan Woodring.

Seven Springs – James Pittman.

Sims – Erika White.

Smithfield – Maria Aleman; Harley Alger; Michelle Atkins; Christian Barbour; Lisa Boyd; Summer Boykin; Dana Branch; Angela Broughton; Donald Byrd; Ralph Cabrera; Ruth Callon; John Chopski; Zachery Corbett; Dyllan Creech; Kaitlynn Dacey; Sydney Davis; Kimberly Dayberry; Peter Derasmo; Alvin Dublin; Cassie Earp; Jonathan Earp; Rebekah Ebach; Brittany Evans; David Field; Rachel Foy; Dustin Frickman; Gloria Garcia; Jaymie Glover; Karla Guzman; Asma Hafsa; Ashley Hardy; Leanavia Hobby; Franky Hoston; Jacina Hoston; Calvin Jernigan; Olivia Johnson; Brenda Jones; Charnise Jones; Mary Killebrew; Julie Kukucka; June Lemke; Jean Liaudaitis; Heber Lopez; Chelsey McDaniels; James McMillen; Lizbeth Melgar; Jessica Mencia; Dana Moore; Marc Moore; Eric Morana; Keely Myers; Patrick Overbee; Iris Paniagua; Madison Parker; Lisa Perry; Kaylie Pilkington; Bradley Portzer; Arthur Powell; Holly Rabil; Laila Rashid; Margaret Raynor; Nichole Riddle; Yasmine Sabado; Anna Sasser; Theresa Scott; Christopher Simonson; Johnathon Smith; Madison Stewart; Rodney Strickland; Donielle Tedder; Dakota Tillery; Melanie Todd; Jeremy Vanderwall; Nancybette Vazquez; Keri Walls; Ashley Ward; Kathleen Wilkins; Melissa Wilson; Joseph Wood; Tiffanie Zellers.

Southern Pines – Kelly Walsh.

Wake Forest – Nina Holmes.

Wendell – Lauren Batten; Anita Bispo; Melissa Blackley; Nadasha Brown; Holly Carr; Susan Chase; Sarah Creech; Alexis Crocker; Morgan Flanders; Rebecca Mall; Steven Maybee; Necole Medlin; Andrew Michaels; Yulonda Pulley; Claudia Rodriguez; Gina Searls; Julie Shirah; Dawn Simone; Hope Turner; Brittany Ussery; Breanna Wehunt; Nathan Williamson.

Whitakers – Joseph Abrams.

Willow Spring – Yancy Almeida; Christy Capps; Krystin Henderson; Kontar Joyner; April Matthews; Bethany Snow; Antonio Ceras; Hortencia Ceras Lucas; Jason Diaz; Zoraya Garcia; Daniel Nunnery; Jeffery Tracy.

W ilson – Miguel Cerna.

Youngsville – Jessica Richardson.

Zebulon – Herbert Battle; Rebecca Breece; David Brock; Caroline Creech; Crystal Deans; Elise Descoteaux; Kris Harris; Tori Kearney; Bobbi Lane; Chloe Lauvray; Nhita Nguyen; Orville Overton; Nathan Stokes.

Smithefield Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service