Princeton High, Middle

April 25, 2014 

Princeton Middle School and Princeton High School have announced their Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the second nine weeks of school.

Principal’s list

Grade 6 – Courtney Barnes, Chelsea Barrera, Clay Beasley, Veronica Blackman, Reanna Braswell, Hinton Cox, Mackenzie Edwards, Zachery Greer, Madison Massey, Brady Mohiser, Molly Motes, Autumn Nance, Sierra Peacock, Lydia Pearson, Sylvia Phillips, Justin Quinn, Blake Raynor, Dustyn Rigdon, Zoe Rowe, Ruthie Zieverink, Zaphra Davis, Bethany Patton, Malakhi Boyd, Michaellynn Gautier, Sarah Massey, Faith McCallister, Sophie Meyers, Betty Mills, Tara Newton, Savanah Smith, Leighya Avalos, Kaira Coello, Amber Fox, Kelvin King, Katie Leverette, Jaden Pond, Mallory Vetrano, Erik Cervantes, Samantha Proctor and Michaela Radford.

Grade 7 – Jasmine Carmichael, James Ezell, Alan Farrior, Taylor Flowers, Haylie Heller, Keanan Larsen, Lauren Lawhon, Logan Rose, Hudson Schmidt, Madison Smale, Yamilet Romero, Shakeema Davis and Jason Morgan.

Grade 8 – Hayden Hinson, Rachel Ashworth, Kyla Campbell, Gracie Cannady, Mackenzie Evans, Britany Hazelwander, Meredith Johnson, Maryssa Proctor, Leah Rhodes, Cailee Vetrano and Gracie Whitley.

Grade 9 – Sarah Adkins, Dylan Ashworth, Jordan Bartholomew, Leigha Demas, Kortney Edwards, Lydia Evans, Trenton Haire, Aislyn Henderson, Alexander Hickman, Logan Hinnant, Austin Holland, Leah Holland, Hannanh Horne, Makayla Horton, Raul Menjivar, Calleigh Meyers, Leah Narron and Maddison Worley.

Grade 10 – Taylor Carroll, Alondra Arias, Altheia Balageo, Katelyn Beasley, Tamera Bodrick, Matthew Boyette, Elizabeth Moore, William Cruse, Nicole Evans, Sarah Goins, Taylor Gurganus, Anna Garner, Korynn Dove, Holden Holt, Bailey Martin, Macey Massengill, Dustin McCall, Kelsey Peedin, Christopher Ricks and Carrie Woodard.

Grade 11 – Caleb Barber, Martin Bayles, Kayla Benson, Jasmine Bogle, Jessica Brush, Austin Chanmanivone, Megan Evan, Jaclyn Farrior, Cody Garner, Brenda Gonzalez, Joseph Hatcher, Matthew Hewett, Peyton Overbee, Logan Pace, Cameron Parker, Ashlyn Tew, Waylon Woodall, Jenna Woodard and Michael Wooten.

Grade 12 – Katlyn Almon, William Barnes, James Boring, Carson Braswell, Kaytlin Casey, Samantha Casey, Jonathan Croom, Matthew Edwards, Daphne Evans, Joel Hines, Alexis Juarez, Anna Mitchell, Colby Norris, Savanna Massengill, Kathryn Hewett and Julia Worley.

Honor Roll

Grade 6 – Samantha Davis, Josh Edmonds, Randy Heath, Caleb Jones, Emma Marques, Harley Parker, Brandon Perdue, T.J. Stephenson, Brody Stewart, Hailey Woodall, Rackwon Batts, Shayla Brewer, Christian Cooper, Delilah Durning, Patricia Horton, Blake Johnson, Will Lawhon, Hunter Reliford, Michael Rios-Sanchez, Aiyana Watson, Hayley Whittemore, Zeb Whitley, Katelyn Askew, Brian Lett, Victoria Ramirez, Destiny Gillenwater, Passion Jones, Rachiel Wilson, Magaly Almaraz, Trinity Basich, Summer Capps, Harry Carter, Thomas Davis, Kalina Davis, Zoye Ehrhardt, Jonathan Gomez, Bradley Lewis, Luke Phillips, Madelyn Proctor, Justin Woodring, Jeremi Resendiz-Rios, Katie Rodriguez, Katie Stone, Kaitlyn Weeks, John Wells, Janelle Carmichael and Madison Irby.

Grade 7 – Benjamin Bayles, Zoe Byrd, Samuel Eatmon, Peyton Gardner, Garrett Klein, Leslie-James Lightfoot, Jamie Montgomery, Langley Pearce, Blaine Phillips, Zoe Rains, Nathan Ramby, Colby Sullivan, Skylar Hunt, Daniel Ives, Trivia Marshall, Hannah Mayo, Buddy Moore, Jordan Norris, Natalie Simon-Sanchez, Karlyn Woodard, Jasmin Proa, Hailey Barbato, Cody Boyatt, Marcella Bucio, Austin Hales, Kalli Jones, John Lockamy, Sandra Cortes, Kristian Stanley, Christopher Weeks, Gabby Adams, Logan Capps, Xaveon Cummings, Ethan Garrison, Kevin Lawrence, Matthew Pearce, Wesley Stanfield, Shelby Taylor, Robert Wilkerson, Hugo Sherman and William Gurganious.

Grade 8 – Christian Chase, Samuel Massey, Casey Mitchell, Juan Bautista-Velasquez, Jordan Canada, Fernando Ferryra, Garrett Fields, Bryce Harrington, Corrin Jackson, Katelyn Pilkington, Ian Rowe, Jasmine Rubio, Brandon Ward, Gavin Wilson, Mayra Gonzalez, Haley Jones, Brittany Creech, Elizabeth Watson, Alex Angeles, Luke Brush, Leah Garris, Jessica Gautier, Erin Gomez, Stormy Grimes, Katrin Hales, Spinner Hicks, Shae Malham, Justin Orringer, Emily Ricks, Emily Shallington, Xiomara Perez, Kyle Balageo and Jordan Stallworth.

Grade 9 – Lauran Askew, Matthew Baker, Kevin Barber, Amber Barbour, Hillary Barrera, Ashlynn Braswell, Timothy Braswell, Austin Cooper, Kathryn Cooper, Karalee Cranny, Dawton Daughtry, Cierra Davis, Landon Futrelle, Tanner Flowers, Robert Heller, Stephanie Hernandez-Ibarra, Casey Huffman, Meilani Ikeda, Trace James, Earl Gibson, Justin Jones, Kirsten Kimmery, Madison King, Sara Lamarca, Autumn Lee, Kayla Lundie, Riley Martin, Edgar Garcia, Kirsten Pablo, Alex Velazquez, Anthony Jones II, David Lane, Ryan McManus, Chelsea Parker, Cameron Pilkington, Brandon Ramirez, Madison Sande, Natalie Smith, Matthew Stallworth, Austin Sullivan, Hope Talton, Hannah Tucker, Austin Wells and Carabeth Yancey.

Grade 10 – Cameron Cook, Cheyanne Benton, Matthew Daughtry, Michael Daughtry, Nick Hare, Chelsey Hines, Penelope Hill, Hannah Davis, Razzquan Dugger, Joseph Mitchell, Casie Narron, Chase Norris, Jamie Pearce, Jarrett Pearce, Nicholas Phillips, Christopher Sauls, Adriana Smith, Hart Holt, Amber Johnson, Kasey Johnson, Chelsey Johnstone, Anna Lee, Daniel Lee, Christopher McCoy, Jenny Mills, Cody Mitchell, Megan Stone, Ricardo Gomez, Daniel Wellons, Emily Whitley, Westin Whitley, Hailey Wood, Emily Woodward and Nicholas Tart.

Grade 11 – April Braswell, Hunter Bennett, Kassandra Velasquez, Tyler Beasley, Destiny Chase, Charley Cox, Dawn Fader, Edna Cortez, Matthew Hill, Hunter Hill, Justin Huber, Kelsey McCall, Sierra Miller, Hailey Phillips, Lindsey Shasteen, McKenzie Smale, Katlin Oden, Nicholas Willis, Aleena Woodard and Tanner Woodard.

Grade 12 – Courtney Brewer, Rebecca Brown, Courtney Casey, Brenna Bizzell, Jasmine Bombard, Melissa Diaz, Madison Gammon, Matthew Grantham, Johnnie Edwards, Dylon Jones, Mary Jones, Brandon Joyner, Chad Keene, Dylan Lynch, Callie Paul, Chelsea Pearce, Jordan Pearce, Matthew Peedin, Cody Perdue, Kelcie Thomas, Luz Valadez, Erin Wagner, Jon Whitley, Zachary Woodard and Marion Zornes.

Smithefield Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service