Princeton High, Middle

May 30, 2014 

Princeton Middle School and Princeton High School have announced their Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the third nine weeks of school.

Principal’s List

Grade 6 – Jacob DeBerry, Betty Mills, Courtney Barnes, Chelsea Barrera, Clay Beasley, Veronica Blackman, Hinton Cox, Zaphra Davis, Mackenzie Edwards, Destiny Gillenwater, Zachery Greer, Randy Heath, Madison Massey, Sarah Massey, Faith McCallister, Sophie Meyers, Brady Mohiser Autumn Nance, Sierra Peacock, Lydia Pearson, Jaden Pond, Justin Quinn, Dustyn Rigdon, Zoe Rowe and Aiyana Watson.

Grade 7 – Benjamin Bayles, Shakeema Davis, James Ezell, Haylie Heller and Madison Smale.

Grade 8 – Rachel Ashworth, Kyla Campbell, Gracie Cannady, Erin Gomez, Britany Hazelwander, Maryssa Proctor, Leah Rhodes, Ian Rowe and Emily Shallington.

Grade 9 – Alondra Arias, Lauran Askew, Altheia Balageo, Amber Barbour, Jordan Bartholomew, Tamera Bodrick, Taylor Carroll, Cierra Davis, Leigha Demas, Kortney Edwards, David Mendoza Escamilla, Lydia Evans, Nicol Evans, Anna Garner, Sarah Goins, Taylor Gurganus, Trenton Haire, Robert Heller III, Stephanie Hernandez-Ibarra, Alexander Hickman, Chelsey Hines, Logan Hinnant, Austin Holland, Leah Holland, Justin Jones, Autumn Lee, Calleigh Meyers, Leah Narron, Chelsea Parker, Austin Sullivan, Austin Wells and Maddison Worley.

Grade 10 – Nicole Evans, Ann Garner, Sarah Goins, Taylor Gurganus, Chelsey Hines, Hart Holt, Holden Holt, Anna Lee, Bailey Martin, Christopher McCoy, Cody Mitchell, Chase Norris, Christopher Ricks and Daniel Wellons.

Grade 11 – Kayla Benson, Jasmine Bogle, Logan Boykin, April Braswell, Jessica Brush, Austin Chanmanivone, Charley Cox, Dawn Fader, Jaclyn Farrior, Cody Garner, Joseph Hatcher, Matthew Hewett, Sierra Miller, Peyton Overbee, Cameron Parker, Lindsey Shasteen, McKenzie Smale, Dakota Thompson, T’Share Williams, Waylon Woodall and Michael Wooten.

Grade 12 – Carson Braswell, Patience Braswell, Courtney Brewer, Kaytlin Casey, Samantha Casey, Brenna Bizzell, Melissa Diaz, Matthew Edwards, Madison Gammon, Taylor Guin, Lindsey Coley, Joel Hines, Mary Jones, Moesha Lockamy, Anna Mitchell, Savanna Massengill, Dylan Lynch, Rachel Mellen, Callie Paul, Chelsea Pearce, Brytnee Taylor, Erin Wagner, Jon Whitley, Tanaja Wilder and Julia Worley.

Honor Roll

Grade 6 – Kimberly Arriaga-Bravo, Lucero Arriaga-Bravo, Katelyn Askew, Leighya Avalos, Raekwon Batts, Malakhi Boyd, Reanna Braswell, Shayla Brewer, Sarah Capritta, Erik Cervantes, Kaira Coello, Christian Cooper, Kalina Davis, Samantha Davis, Thomas Davis, Delilah Durning, Josh Edmonds, Zoye Ehrhardt, Amber Fox, Michaellynn Gautier, Jonathan Gomez, Leslie Gonzalez, Patricia Horton, Madison Irby, Caleb Jones, Kelvin King, Will Lawhon, Katie Leverette, Bradley Lewis, Emma Marques, Molly Motes, Tara Newton, Harley Parker, Bethany Patton, Luke Phillips, Sylvia Phillips, Samantha Proctor, Michaela Radford, Victoria Ramirez, Blake Raynor, Hunter Reliford, Jeremi Resendiz-Rios, Michael Rios-Sanchez, Katie Rodriguez, Jordan Rose, Savanah Smith, T.J. Stephenson, Katie Stone, Madelyn Proctor Mallory Vetrano, Zeb Whitley, Hayley Whittemore, Hailey Woodall, Justin Woodring and Ruthie Zrreverink.

Grade 7 – Marcella Bucio, Zoe Byrd, Rachel Creech, Alan Farrior, Taylor Flowers, Bianca Forbes, Peyton Gardner, Will Gurganious, Kalli Jones, Garrett Klein, Keanan Larsen, Lauren Lawhon, Rodrigo Lopez, Hannah Mayo, Tyrese Merrill, Jamie Montgomery, Buddy Moore, Jason Morgan, Jordan Norris, Langley Pearce, Matthew Pearce, Blaine Phillips, Jasmin Villa Proa, Zoe Rains, Nathan Ramby, Yamilet Romero, Logan Rose, Hudson Schmidt, Natalie Simon-Sanchez, Wesley Stanfield, Kristian Stanley, Colby Sullivan, Robert Wilkerson and Lane Woodall.

Grade 8 – Jamie Alvarado-Ramirez, Alex Angeles, Patrick Barlow, Juan Bautista-Velasquez, Luke Brush, Jordan Canada, Aleigha Cook, Brittany Creech, Adam Crocker, Tyler Croonquist, Mackenzie Evans, Garrett Fields, Alex Garcia, Leah Garris, Jessica Gautier, Mayra Gonzalez, Stormy Grimes, Chasidy Haire, Katrin Hales, Cheyanne Hare, Bryce Harrington, Spinner Hicks, Corrin Jackson, Meredith Johnson, Haley Jones, Erika Lawton, Samuel Massey, Casey Mitchell, Josh Pearce, Christian Peedin, Xiomara Perez, Katelyn Pilkington, Emily Ricks, Jasmine Rubio, John Short, Cailee Vetrano, Gracie Whitley and Gavin Wilson.

Grade 9 – Brandon Ramirez, Sarah Adkins, Dylan Ashworth, Matthew Baker, Kimberly Balderas, Kevin Barber, Jack Barbour, Hillary Barrera, Jordan Benson, Ashlynn Braswell, Timothy Braswell, Alexis Brewer, Kirsten Carter, Austin Cooper, Kathryn Cooper, Dawton Daughtry, Carlos Delgado-Rios, Landon Futrelle, Alex Gonzales-Velazquez, Christian Green, Erika Hines, Michelle Holland, Hannah Horne, Makayla Horton, Casey Huffman, Benton Hurst, Meilani Ikeda, Trace James, Kirsten Kimmery, Madison King, Kayla Lundie, Riley Martin, Edgar McCauley-Garcia, Ryan McManus, David Mendoza-Escamilla, Kirsten Pablo, Jennifer Salas, Madison Sande, Natalie Smith, Kayla Sniper, Matthew Stallworth, Joshua Stover, Hope Talton, Hannah Tucker, Emily Walker, Spencer Woodard and Cara-beth Yancey.

Grade 10 – Katelyn Beasley, Matthew Boyette, Savannah Brewer, Cameron Cook, Owen Daughtry, Hannah Davis, Korynn Dove, Marc Edwards, Amber Johnson, Kasey Johnson, Kodi Langston, Daniel Lee, Gabrielle Long, Dustin McCall, Jenny Mills, Casie Narron, Jamie Pearce, Kelsey Peedin, Donte Pettiway, Nicholas Phillips, Brittany Price, Mason Rachels, Ricardo Vargas-Gomez, Emily Whitley, Westin Whitley, Hailey Wood, Carrie Woodard and Emily Woodard.

Grade 11 Cody Althoaus, Caleb Barber, Martin Bayles, Hunter Bennett, Bobby Bradley, Cailyn Davis, Kayla Dominquez, Razzquan Dugger, Megan Evans, Brenda Gonzalez, Alex Grady, Blake Hill, Matthew Hill, Jordan Keene, Wilson Lee, Ashton McCray, Vincente Mendez, Willie Nicholas, Katlin Oden, Crystal Odham, Logan Pace, Kayla Pearce, Alyssa Penrod, Hailey Phillips, Milan Schmidt, Paige Smith and Tanner Woodard.

Grade 12 – X’Zavier Atkinson, Amy Allen, Erika Alvarado-Ramirez, William Barnes, Jasmine Bombard, James Boring, Rebecca Brown, Mario Cisneros Jr., Megan Coates, Jonathan Croom, Alexis Daniels, Jake Dsjardin, Hannah Fitigerald, Matthew Grantham, Kathryn Hewett, Mark Huffman, Alexis Juarez, Colby Norris, Patrick Norris, Brent Odham, Harvey Pearce, Jordan Pearce, Matthew Peedin, Kieana Stancil and Allison Weaver.

Smithefield Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service